Dr. Kimberly Hammernik
- Gender: Female
- Sole propriator: No
- NPI: 1356847198
Dr. Kimberly Hammernik DO
Pediatrician
She is located at 605 East Holland Avenue Suite 101 in Spokane, WA 99218. Can help patients with the following: Common Cold, Infant Care, Muscular Dystrophy, Noonan Syndrome, Phenylketonuria (PKU), Reye Syndrome. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1356847198. Appointment can be made via the phone number (509) 342-3010.
Conditions treated
Dr. Kimberly Hammernik, being an pediatrician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Kimberly Hammernik.
- Abdominal Pain
- Allergic Reaction
- Anemia
- Anencephaly
- Asthma
- Autism
- Bee and Wasp Stings
- Birth Defects
- Bronchitis
- Cerebral Palsy (CP)
- Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
- Childhood Obesity
- Chronic Cough
- Cleft Palate and Cleft Lip
- Colic
- Common Cold
- Croup
- Developmental Delays
- Down Syndrome
- Dyslexia
- Eczema
- Edwards Syndrome
- Enuresis
- Fetal Alcohol Syndrome (FAS)
- Fever
- Food Poisoning
- Fragile X Syndrome (FXS)
- General Care
- Hay Fever
- Head Lice
- Headache
- Hives
- Infant Care
- Influenza
- Jaundice
- Kawasaki Disease
- Learning Disability
- Migraine
- Muscular Dystrophy
- Nausea and Vomiting
- Noonan Syndrome
- Parenting
- Pervasive Developmental Disorders (PDD)
- Phenylketonuria (PKU)
- Pinworm Infection
- Prescription Refill
- Reye Syndrome
- Rickets
- Sinusitis
- Skin Rash
- Sore Throat
- Speech Disorders
- Stuttering
- Sudden Infant Death Syndrome (SIDS)
- Tourette Syndrome
- Turner Syndrome
- Upper Respiratory Infection (URI)
- Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)
- Williams Syndrome
- Wilson-Turner Syndrome
Medicare Enrollment
Dr. Kimberly Hammernik is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Pediatric Medicine .
Bills through: Multicare Health System
Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.
Looking for more Pediatricians?
There are 9 other pediatricians in this region.
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9911 North Nevada Street Spokane, 99218, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9001 North Country Homes Boulevard Spokane, 99218, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 202 Southwest 25th Avenue Mineral Wells, 76067, TX
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9001 North Country Homes Boulevard Spokane, 99218, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9911 North Nevada Street Spokane, 99218, WA
- Gender: Male
- Address: 9001 North Country Homes Boulevard Spokane, 99218, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: Suite B 1111 East Westview Court Spokane, 99218, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 6002 North Lidgerwood Street Spokane, 99208, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 9911 North Nevada Street Spokane, 99218, WA
- Gender: Female
- Address: 310 North Riverpoint Boulevard Spokane, 99202, WA
Questions & Answers
What conditions does Dr. Kimberly Hammernik treat?
Dr. Kimberly Hammernik provides treatment for Common Cold, Infant Care, Muscular Dystrophy, Noonan Syndrome, Phenylketonuria (PKU), Reye Syndrome. For the full list see this list.
Where can you meet with Dr. Kimberly Hammernik?
Dr. Kimberly Hammernik's office is located at 605 East Holland Avenue Suite 101 in Spokane, WA 99218.
Does Dr. Kimberly Hammernik accept insurance?
Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Kimberly Hammernik accepts insurance.